Plant Genomics Candidate 4

From eebedia

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Tuesday, February 21, 2012)
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
  
 
|-
 
|-
|  7:30 a.m. ||       || Breakfast (Tolland Inn)
+
|  7:30 a.m. || Don Les      || Breakfast (Tolland Inn)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  9:00 a.m. ||  Kent Wells  || TLS 380
 
|  9:00 a.m. ||  Kent Wells  || TLS 380
 
|-
 
|-
|  9:30 a.m. ||       ||   
+
|  9:30 a.m. || Bernard Goffinet      ||  300 BioPharm
 
|-
 
|-
| 10:00 a.m. ||     ||  
+
| 10:00 a.m. || Cindi Jones    || 400 BioPharm
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 10:30 a.m. ||      ||  
 
| 10:30 a.m. ||      ||  
Line 28: Line 28:
 
| 11:00 a.m. || Rachel O'Neill    ||  CAGT
 
| 11:00 a.m. || Rachel O'Neill    ||  CAGT
 
|-
 
|-
| 12:00 p.m. || LUNCH    ||
+
| 12:00 p.m. || Chris Elphick, Don Les || LUNCH
 
|-
 
|-
| 1:00 p.m.  ||     ||  
+
| 1:30 p.m.  || Greg Anderson  || TLS 383
 
|-
 
|-
| 1:30 p.m.  ||     ||  
+
| 2:00 p.m.  ||   Janine Caira  || TLS 483
 
|-
 
|-
| 2:00 p.m.  ||     ||  
+
| 2:30 p.m.  ||Mark Urban || BioPharm 200A
 
|-
 
|-
| 2:30 p.m.  ||      ||
+
| 3:00 p.m.  || Louise Lewis   ||  BioPharm 200
|-
+
| 3:00 p.m.  || Louise Lewis     ||  BioPharm 200
+
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 3:30 p.m.  || Seminar Prep  ||
 
| 3:30 p.m.  || Seminar Prep  ||
 
|-
 
|-
| 4:00 p. m || Seminar || IMS 20
+
| 4:00 p.m. || Seminar || IMS 20
 
|-
 
|-
| 5:00 p.m.  || Greenhouse/Collections Tour     ||  
+
| 5:15 p.m.  || Greenhouse/Collections Tour || Don Les
 
|-
 
|-
| 6:00 p.m.  ||             || Dinner (TBA)
+
| 6:30 p.m.  || Schlichting, Jockusch, Jones || Dinner (TBA)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|}
 
|}
Line 56: Line 54:
  
 
|-
 
|-
|  7:30 a.m. ||   ||Breakfast (Tolland Inn)
+
|  7:30 a.m. || Margaret Rubega  ||Breakfast (Tolland Inn)
 
|-
 
|-
 
|  9:00 a.m. ||  Michelle Williams  ||  CLAS
 
|  9:00 a.m. ||  Michelle Williams  ||  CLAS
 
|-
 
|-
|  9:30 a.m. ||         ||  
+
|  9:30 a.m. || Charlie Henry || TLS 481
 
|-
 
|-
| 10:00 a.m. ||         ||  
+
| 10:00 a.m. || Don Les || BioPharm 305C
 
|-
 
|-
| 10:30 a.m. ||         ||  
+
| 10:30 a.m. || Elizabeth Jockusch  || BioPharm 305B
 
|-
 
|-
| 11:00 a.m. ||         ||  
+
| 11:00 a.m. || Carl Schlichting  || TLS 366
 
|-
 
|-
| 11:30 a.m. ||         ||
+
| 11:30 a.m. || James Mickley || TLS 363
 
|-
 
|-
 
| 12:00 p.m. || "Chalk Talk" (EEB Faculty)  || Bamford
 
| 12:00 p.m. || "Chalk Talk" (EEB Faculty)  || Bamford

Latest revision as of 15:03, 20 February 2012

Interview Schedule: Plant Ecological/Evolutionary Genomics candidate #4

One person for breakfast please; 3 people for lunch; 3-4 people for dinner

Monday, February 20, 2012

Time Name Room
6:30 p.m. Louise, Paul Lewis Dinner (location TBA)


Tuesday, February 21, 2012

Time Name Room
7:30 a.m. Don Les Breakfast (Tolland Inn)
9:00 a.m. Kent Wells TLS 380
9:30 a.m. Bernard Goffinet 300 BioPharm
10:00 a.m. Cindi Jones 400 BioPharm
10:30 a.m.
11:00 a.m. Rachel O'Neill CAGT
12:00 p.m. Chris Elphick, Don Les LUNCH
1:30 p.m. Greg Anderson TLS 383
2:00 p.m. Janine Caira TLS 483
2:30 p.m. Mark Urban BioPharm 200A
3:00 p.m. Louise Lewis BioPharm 200
3:30 p.m. Seminar Prep
4:00 p.m. Seminar IMS 20
5:15 p.m. Greenhouse/Collections Tour Don Les
6:30 p.m. Schlichting, Jockusch, Jones Dinner (TBA)

Wednesday, February 22, 2012

Time Name Room


7:30 a.m. Margaret Rubega Breakfast (Tolland Inn)
9:00 a.m. Michelle Williams CLAS
9:30 a.m. Charlie Henry TLS 481
10:00 a.m. Don Les BioPharm 305C
10:30 a.m. Elizabeth Jockusch BioPharm 305B
11:00 a.m. Carl Schlichting TLS 366
11:30 a.m. James Mickley TLS 363
12:00 p.m. "Chalk Talk" (EEB Faculty) Bamford
1:00 p.m. Grad Student / Postdoc Lunch Bamford
2:00 p.m. Kent Wells TLS 380
3:00 p.m. Leaving for airport
Personal tools